FR / EN
CONTESTS
© Anthony Dubois
We are proud to welcome back our prestigious jury - tattoo legends Kari Barba, Filip Leu, Luke Atkinson and Bill Salmon.
The 25 contest winners will be awarded with handcrafted ‘bell-trophies‘,
designed by one of the World‘s greatest machine builders, Bruno ‘Sailor‘ Kea, and Caro (Mademoiselle A Les Nerfs),
and other prizes from our sponsors.
These bells inspired the mechanism of the modern tattoo machine, used to this day.


FRIDAY 3rd MARCH


3:30 PM. Best Small Black & Grey
5:30 PM. Best Small Color
6:30 PM. Best of day


SATURDAY 4th MARCH


3:00 PM. Best Large Black & Grey
5:00 PM. Best Large Color
6:15 PM. Best of day


SUNDAY 5th MARCH


14h30. Best Back Piece or Body Suit
17h30. Best of day & show



WINNERS 2016

BEST SMALL COLOR
1° HORI HUI (Taïwan Hori Hui Tattoo, Taïwan)
2° PABLO DE (Tattoo Life Style, Italy)
3° IVANA BELAKOVA (Ivana Tattoo Art, USA)


BEST SMALL BLACK & GREY
1° MIKE GANTELME (White Chipel Tattoo, France)
2° NIKO INKO (L’Encrophage, France)
3° GABRIELE PAIS (Elegant Ink, Italy)


BEST OF DAY Friday
1° HORI HUI (Taïwan Hori Hui Tattoo, Taïwan)
2° IVANA BELAKOVA (Ivana Tattoo Art, USA)
3° FERNANDO BISCEGLIA (Forever Tattoo, Spain)


BEST LARGE COLOR
1° KURT WISCOMBE (Tattoos for the Individual, Canada)
2° LEVGEN KNYSH (Pologne/Ukraine)
3° SAILOR BIT (Ethno Tattoo, Switzerland)
BEST LARGE BLACK & GREY
1° GABRIELE PAIS (Elegant Ink, Italy)
2° PASQUALE COZZOLINO (Ozon Tattoo, Italy)
3° NOKA (on the road, France)

BEST OF DAY Saturday
1° SIMONE PFAFF (Buena Vista Tattoo, Germany)
2° ROMAIN TRIPTIK (Apsara Tatouage, France)
3° IVANA BELAKOVA (Ivana Tattoo Art, USA)

BEST BACK PIECE OR BODY SUIT
1° HORI HUI (Taïwan Hori Hui Tattoo, Taïwan)
2° CHING (Ching Tattoo, Taïwan)
3° GUY LE TATTOOER (France & UK)

BEST OF DAY Sunday
1° JEAN-PIERRE MOTTIN (Grizzly Inc, Belgium)
2° LUKA LAJOIE (Artrock, Canada)
3° KEUNS (Utopia Tattoo, France)

BEST OF SHOW (only one prize special jury)
1° JEAN-PIERRE MOTTIN (Grizzly Inc, Belgium)